0 votes
ago in Family & Relationships by (1.4k points)

Hey guys, it's my boyfriends birthday in a month and he's turning 16, im stuck on a present!

I can save roughly £60 altogether for it although am finding it really difficult on what to buy him. The reason being he bought me a beautiful £200 ring for my birthday and i won't be able to compete with this amazing gift, thus making whatever present i get him look less appreciative and cheap! I really want to get him something he will use, yet something sweet and not the usual.

Any ideas? Many thanks! :) x

3 Answers

0 votes
ago by (3.1k points)
 
Best answer

Does he like sports? I took my boyfriend to a baseball game for his birthday and he loved it! I was able to get pretty good seats for $32 each. Look up events going on in your nearest city. Its always fun to go out and do something. I've taken boyfriends to concerts and gotten cheap lawn tickets and such. They always love it. If you can't go too far because you can't drive, plan a picnic in the park or something and get him a video game or something.

0 votes
ago by

properly, i don't understand what he's into, yet, i understand what this is decide directly to be broke! you are able to in no way go incorrect with something heartfelt, no remember the fee. one 3 hundred and sixty 5 days i made a scrapbook for my husband, and he extremely enjoyed it! it took me a tremendously long term, yet, it coated as quickly as we met, relationship, engaged, married, kinfolk, pets.. each and every thing! you additionally could make something however.. possibly something along with his famous activities team or something like that. different than that theres continuously time for a good date night. possibly a dinner and picture, or you will be able to desire to cook dinner for him and stay in to cuddle! i'm specific no remember what you do he will unquestionably like it! bear in strategies, this is the theory that counts, not the fee!

0 votes
ago by

Swiss watch to calculate the time for the next birth day

Welcome to zPreguntas Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...